Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Due to cyber security concerns, we will no longer be publishing email addresses on our website. If you require assistance and do not have access to Toddle or Powerschool for contacting the respective staff member, please reach out to your school's administrator at (970) 368-1300.

Kelly Ahern

Titles: Teacher - 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Allison Baldwin

Titles: Teacher - 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Margaret Bell

Titles: Permanent Substitute
Departments: Support Staff, Substitute

Carson Blumenreich

Titles: Teacher - Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Betsy Buerk

Titles: Teacher - 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Caroline Condon

Titles: Teacher - Art
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade, Art

Melissa Cook

Titles: Teacher - 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Kelley Fletcher

Titles: Instructional Coordinator
Departments: Licensed Staff, Coordinator

Britton Fossett

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Administrative Assistant

Leigh Guevara

Titles: Teacher - 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Amy Heflin

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services, Special Services

Carole Horvath

Titles: Teacher - PE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Katherine Jansen

Titles: Teacher - STEAM
Departments: Licensed Staff, STEM

Jennifer Johnson

Titles: Teacher - Elem Resource
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED, GT

Leah Knickrehm

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade, Special Services

Kristen Kruhlik

Titles: Teacher - 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Audra Larcom

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services, Special Services

Peggy McWhorter

Titles: Paraprofessional - Health
Departments: Support Staff, Paraprofessional

Samuel Pines

Titles: Teacher - 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Jennifer Polk

Titles: Teacher - 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Jessica Rockfeller

Titles: Teacher - 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Hidalia Salinas

Titles: Daytime Custodian
Departments: Support Staff, Facilities

Amy Schroder

Titles: Teacher - Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Stacia Slaughter

Titles: Teacher - LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, ELD, LRT

Laurel Soulier

Titles: Teacher - 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Susan Wallace-Seman

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Licensed Staff, Special Services

Ann-Mari Westerhoff

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Lorna Wolf

Titles: Teacher - Music
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music, Math

Margot Yeager

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services